中文|EN

2018
UK Offer List

Student's Name
Preparatory School
Entry Year
Jerry ZHANG Hongyi Aldro Preparatory School for Boys Year 5,2018
Tris Y. Ashdown House School Year 5,2018
Sam WANG Xiaosong Asygarth School Year 7,2018
Ennis Zheng Youlin Bilton Grange Preparatory School Year 2,2018
Gemma ZHANG Qianjun Bilton Grange Preparatory School Year 3,2018
Kyle ZHANG Wanma Bilton Grange Preparatory School Year 2,2018
Peter NI Peijun Bilton Grange Preparatory School Year 5,2018
Tris Y. Brambletye School Year 5,2018
Ennis Zheng Youlin Brambletye School Year 2,2018
Joey YU Jiayi Brambletye School Year 5,2018
Antony CHENG Tian Caldicott Year 6,2018
Alex CHENG Lang Caldicott Year 6,2018
Angela NING Qiushi Cheltenham College Preparatory School Year 6,2018
Nick NING Qixin Cheltenham College Preparatory School Year 6,2018
Gemma ZHANG Qianjun Cottesmore School Year 3,2018
Kyle ZHANG Wanma Cottesmore School Year 2,2018
Angela NING Qiushi Dean Close Preparatory School Year 6,2018
Nick NING Qixin Dean Close Preparatory School Year 6,2018
Sally LIU Yaxi Dragon School Year 7,2018
Ray LIU Fengrui Dragon School Year 5,2018
Ennis Zheng Youlin Elstree School Year 2,2018
Jerry ZHANG Hongyi Elstree School Year 5,2018
Joey YU Jiayi Elstree School Year 5,2018
Kyle ZHANG Wanma Elstree School Year 2,2018
Joey ZHOU Yi Elstree School Year 7,2018
Sally LIU Yaxi Godstowe Preparatory School Year 7,2018
Kyle ZHANG Wanma Highfield and Brookham Schools Year 2,2018
Gemma ZHANG Qianjun Highfield Prep School Year 3,2018
Eric YUE Hanlin Horris Hill School Year 3,2018
Jeremy HAO Siheng Horris Hill School Year 3,2018
Joey YU Jiayi Ludgrove Year 5,2018
Antony CHENG Tian The Junior King's School Year 6,2018
Alex CHENG Lang The Junior King's School Year 6,2018
Jessica ZHANG Xinyi Vinehall School Year 7,2018
Ennis Zheng Youlin Walhampton School Year 2,2018
Jessica ZHANG Xinyi Wellesley House Year 7,2018
Joey YU Jiayi Wellesley House Year 4,2018
Ennis Zheng Youlin Windlesham House School Year 2,2018
Gemma ZHANG Qianjun Windlesham House School Year 3,2018
Lisa SHEN Jiaxin Windlesham House School Year 7,2018
Peter NI Peijun Windlesham House School Year 6,2018
Tris Y. Windlesham House School Year 5,2018
Sally LIU Yaxi Windlesham House School Year 7,2018
Ray LIU Fengrui Windlesham House School Year 5,2018
Student's Name
Secondary School
Entry Year
Jackie GUO Jiaqi Westminster School Year 9,2020
Steve ZHAO Winchester College Year 9,2018
Justin CHAN Tonbridge School Year 9,2018
Britney ZHAO Enni Cheltenham Ladies' College Year 9,2019
Jacqueline LIU Jiaqi Cheltenham Ladies' College Year 7,2018
Lucy HANG Yilu Cheltenham Ladies' College Year 9,2019
Tina Jinzhang hehe Cheltenham Ladies' College Year 8,2018
Vivian GE Pingping Cheltenham Ladies' College Year 10,2018
Justin CHAN Harrow School Year 9,2018
Lucy HANG Yilu St Mary's Calne Year 9,2019
Maggie ZHU Yifei St Swithun's School Year 10,2018
Albert DING Wenhan Charterhouse Year 9,2018
GONG Jie Charterhouse Year 12,2018
Toby XI Jingqi Charterhouse Year 9,2018
William XI Charterhouse Year 9,2018
Annie LI Xinran Headington School Year 9,2018
Connie YUAN Ruochen Headington School Year 10,2018
Jasmine ZHOU Li Headington School Year 10,2018
Karlyia ZHOU Zixin Headington School Year 9,2018
Anna NI Yuexiao Benenden School Year 12,2018
Alice FENG Sishi Caterham School Year 10,2018
Hunter PANG Yongtai Caterham School (Honorary Academic Scholarship) Year 9,2018
Jack AI Xinghong Caterham School (Academic Scholarship) Year 12,2018
Roy WANG Yefei Caterham School Year 12,2018
Anthony XU Yingdong Radley College Year 9,2019
Jason LAU Yu Radley College Year 9,2018
Matthew ZHANG Yinting Radley College (Music Exhibition) Year 9,2018
Roger PENG Haotian Radley College (Academic Scholarship) Year 9,2018
Angela WAN Yuhan Downe House School Year 10,2018
Anna NI Yuexiao Downe House School Year 12,2018
Connie YUAN Ruochen Downe House School Year 10,2018
Helen YANG Zhihan Downe House School Year 10,2018
Jenny YAN Wenxin Downe House School Year 10,2018
Karlyia ZHOU Zixin Downe House School Year 9,2018
Maggie ZHU Yifei Downe House School Year 10,2018
Sophie CHEN Yanci Downe House School Year 8,2018
Sunnie WEI Zixin Downe House School Year 10,2018
Albert DING Wenhan Canford School Year 9,2018
Alex GENG Shuo Canford School Year 9,2018
Alex HU Xiaoting Canford School Year 9,2018
Hunter PANG Yongtai Canford School Year 9,2018
Lucy HANG Yilu Canford School Year 9,2019
Jackie GUO Jiaqi Wellington College Year 9,2020
Alex HU Xiaoting Oundle School Year 9,2018
Connie YUAN Ruochen Oundle School Year 10,2018
Sophie CHEN Yanci Oundle School Year 8,2018
Alice FENG Sishi The King's School, Canterbury Year 10,2018
Carmen WU Jialin The King's School, Canterbury Year 9,2019
Jenny YAN Wenxin The King's School, Canterbury Year 10,2018
Lina ZHANG Lijia The King's School, Canterbury Year 10,2018
Sienna BAO Han The King's School, Canterbury Year 10,2018
Sunnie WEI Zixin The King's School, Canterbury Year 10,2018
Alex HU Xiaoting Rugby School Year 9,2018
Henry ZHENG Chenghao Rugby School (Art Scholarship) Year 9,2018
Andrea REN Ruirui Queen Margaret's Year 12,2018
April JI Menghan Queen Margaret's Year 10,2018
Aubrey HU Ke Queen Margaret's Year 12,2018
Alex GENG Shuo Uppingham School Year 9,2018
Eason LIU Yimu Uppingham School Year 9,2018
Elaine CHEN Yilin Uppingham School Year 12,2018
George Ayre Uppingham School Year 9,2019
Linda YAO Runyi Uppingham School Year 12,2018
Masahiro(Maku) TANAKA Uppingham School Year 9,2018
Peter CHAN Yue Uppingham School Year 12,2018
Mike DENG Bo Warwick School Year 12,2018
Aubrey HU Ke Malvern St James Girls School Year 12,2018
Amy LIU Siying Queenswood School Year 8,2018
Angela WAN Yuhan Queenswood School Year 10,2018
Angelina Jiang Sien Queenswood School Year 10,2018
Annie LI Xinran Queenswood School Year 9,2018
Annie QIN Rongqian Queenswood School Year 12,2018
Aubrey HU Ke Queenswood School Year 12,2018
Caroline ZHAO Ying Queenswood School Year 12,2018
Cassie ZHANG Rui Queenswood School Year 10,2018
Claire DING Xiangtian Queenswood School Year 9,2018
Helen YANG Zhihan Queenswood School Year 10,2018
Karlyia ZHOU Zixin Queenswood School Year 9,2018
Krystal ZHAO Xunyu Queenswood School Year 12,2018
Kylie CHEN Yufei Queenswood School Year 9,2018
Maggie ZHU Yifei Queenswood School Year 10,2018
May HONG Shuman Queenswood School Year 12,2018
Selina WEI Tianou Queenswood School Year 12,2018
Sienna BAO Han Queenswood School Year 10,2018
Stephanie SUN Jiayun Queenswood School Year 9,2018
Candy ZHANG Jiayi Dauntsey's School Year 10,2018
Kylie CHEN Yufei Moreton Hall School Year 8,2018
Jack AI Xinghong Shrewsbury School Year 12,2018
Peter CHAN Yue Shrewsbury School Year 12,2018
William YAO Guanyu Shrewsbury School Year 9,2018
Annie LI Xinran Burgess Hill Girls Year 9,2018
Iris LU Baihua Lancing College Year 12,2018
Gwendolyn LIU Guoshunran Sevenoaks School Year 12,2018
Tony ZHAO Shunjie Westminster School Year 12,2018
James ZHONG Jialiang Tonbridge School Year 10,2018
Selina WANG Qiao The Cheltenham Ladies' College Year 12,2018
Selina WEI Tianou The Cheltenham Ladies' College Year 12,2018
Margaret WENG Fanyi St Swithun's School Year 12,2018
Helen SHENG Yuxin St Swithun's School Year 12,2018
Gwendolyn LIU Guoshunran Charterhouse Year 12,2018
Audrey SHEN Yujia Benenden School Year 7,2018
Ethan CHEN Yizheng Abingdon School Year 9,2018
James ZHONG Jialiang Abingdon School Year 10,2018
Ethan CHEN Yizheng Caterham School Year 10,2018
Selina WANG Qiao Caterham School Year 12,2018
ZHOU Peiyan Caterham School Year 10,2018
Annie QIN Rongqian Caterham School Year 12,2018
Candy ZHANG Jiayi Caterham School Year 10,2018
WANG Yuxuan Caterham School Year 9,2018
James ZHONG Jialiang Radley College Year 10,2018
Grace WANG Ruiqi Downe House Year 12,2018
Jerry HU Jiahua Canford School Year 12,2018
Gwendolyn LIU Guoshunran Wellington College Year 12,2018
Travis DU Dayou Wellington College Year 12,2018
Elaine CHEN Yilin The King's School, Canterbury Year 12,2018
Selina WANG Qiao The King's School, Canterbury Year 12,2018
Apple ZHANG Wenjing The King's School, Canterbury Year 9,2018
Travis DU Dayou The King's School, Canterbury Year 12,2018
Stefanie YI Ruifan The King's School, Canterbury Year 12,2018
Zoe LI Yiran Oundle School Year 9,2018
Elaine CHEN Yilin Rugby School Year 12,2018
Grace WANG Ruiqi Rugby School Year 12,2018
Travis DU Dayou Rugby School Year 12,2018
GONG Jie Rugby School Year 12,2018
Steven QIAN Zhaoyi Rugby School Year 12,2018
Toby XI Jingqi Rugby School Year 9,2018
Connie YUAN Ruochen Woldingham School Year 10,2018
Karlyia ZHOU Zixin Woldingham School Year 9,2018
Margaret WENG Fanyi Woldingham School Year 12,2018
GONG Jie Woldingham School Year 12,2018
Helen YANG Yingjia Woldingham School Year 9,2018
Jenny YAN Wenxin Woldingham School Year 10,2018
Annie LI Xinran Woldingham School Year 9,2018
Stefanie YI Ruifan Woldingham School Year 12,2018
Louisa NI Luyi Woldingham School Year 7,2018
Jacqueline Liu Jiaqi Woldingham School Year 7,2018
Helen YANG Zhihan Woldingham School Year 10,2018
Grace WANG Ruiqi Woldingham School Year 12,2018
Claire DING Xiangtian Malvern St James Girls' School Year 9,2018
Selina WEI Tianou Malvern St James Girls' School Year 12,2018
Cindy DENG Qixing Malvern St James Girls' School Year 10,2018
Student's Name
University School
Entry Year
Stanley A. Imperial College London University, 2018
Laura H. Durham University University, 2018
Egor K. Durham University University, 2018
George D. University College London University, 2018
Alexander D. University College London University, 2018
Nicholas F. University College London University, 2018
Brian T. University College London University, 2018
Laura H. University College London University, 2018
Egor K. University College London University, 2018
Alexis J. University of Warwick University, 2018
Egor K. London School of Economics and Political Science University, 2018
Daniyar K. University of Bath University, 2018
Sona T. The University of Exeter University, 2018
Alexis J. The University of Exeter University, 2018
Allen C. University of Birmingham University, 2018
Caitlin B. University of Bristol University, 2018
Jerry X. York University University, 2018
Stanley A. The University of Manchester University, 2018
Eyitayo A. King's College London University, 2018
Pablo M. King's College London University, 2018
Ulla S. King's College London University, 2018
Jason W. King's College London University, 2018
Jerry X. King's College London University, 2018
Brian T. King's College London University, 2018
Alexander K. King's College London University, 2018
Matvey N. Royal Holloway, University of London University, 2018

BE Education has been committed to international education for over 15 years. We specialize in finding the best matches between our students and top UK boarding schools and universities.

We offer a fully-integrated service, covering all aspects of the process from choosing a course and school to making an application. Our bespoke advisory, tutoring and short-term programs are customized for each individual by our team of experts. Our service creates a level playing field for applicants, giving them the support, coaching, and advice to match the best UK applicants.

With the help of BE, students gain places at many of the world-leading institutions and learn skills for life, whilst schools gain a trusted partner to access quality candidates across Greater China and beyond.

Emma Vanbergen

Co-founder and Lead UK Advisor

British by birth, grew up in the US, Emma has studied abroad on 3 separate occasions.

Nearly 15 years of consulting experience and she is a published education writer in Wall Street Journal and other international publications.


Emma’s Track Record: 100% of applicants have been accepted by their target schools, 95% of applicants got offers from Top 50 boarding schools, 76% of applicants have admitted to the original 9 public schools.

Our team of UK advisors and coaches have graduated from top universities like Cambridge, Oxford, Manchester and from boarding schools such as Harrow, Eton and Uppingham. Each has coached hundreds of students to help them succeed at top UK boarding schools and universities.

back to top